|
Our Media/Results from Northeastern Joe Donahue Indoor Games
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Northeastern Joe Donahue Indoor GamesPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Wilbur Race Systems Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2015 08:59 PM
Joe Donahue Games
Hosted by Northeastern University
Reggie Lewis Track, Roxbury, MA. - 1/23/2015
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 times advance to finals
ECAC D3: @ 8.10
ECAC D1: # 7.68
Neicaaa: % 7.92
Donahue: * 7.68 2013 Lauren Perrodin/Stephanie Okpoebo '14, New H
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 808 Tabin, Brianna SR Holy Cross # 7.44q 4
2 1095 Nieuwendam, Kirste SR Ucf # 7.51q 3
3 930 Perrodin, Lauren JR New Hampshir # 7.53q 4
4 1083 Bellamy, J'Nea SO Ucf # 7.54q 3
5 1097 Peterson, Christal SR Ucf # 7.62q 2
6 690 Suchland, Emmaline JR Brown # 7.67q 2
7 998 Udaya, Ada SR New Haven % 7.74q 1
8 1092 Jones, Cessily JR Ucf % 7.77q 5
9 1029 Dunnigan, Jessica SR Northeastern % 7.79 4
10 1091 Henry, Terika JR Ucf % 7.83 5
11 770 Arndt, Mackenzie SR Holy Cross @ 7.95 1
12 1110 Green, Brittany SO Umass Amhers @ 7.97 4
13 1183 Rosenblum, Taylor SO Vermont @ 7.99 4
14 863 Guilmette, Katelyn JR Maine @ 8.03 5
15 980 Holt, Marshae JR New Haven @ 8.06 1
16 792 Maier, Allison SO Holy Cross @ 8.09 4
17 1022 Alexander, Victori JR Northeastern 8.13 2
18 1119 Palmer, Ashley SR Umass Amhers 8.14 3
19 1000 Watts, Ivy SR New Haven 8.16 5
20 1223 Thomas, Kafesha JR Hartford 8.20 1
21 771 Bobinski, Kathryn SR Holy Cross 8.21 5
22 796 Pantazelos, Xanthi SO Holy Cross 8.22 2 8.216
23 734 Burt, Briana FR Hartford 8.22 2 8.220
24 1173 Knowles, Maura JR Vermont 8.27 1
25 1033 Michels, Melissa FR Northeastern 8.33 5
26 748 Steenburn, Amara FR Hartford 8.37 3
27 985 Knebes, Riley FR New Haven 8.38 3
28 996 Sterling, Essence SO New Haven 8.47 3
29 901 Brady, Lauren FR New Hampshir 8.48 1
30 927 O'Brien, Jordan FR New Hampshir 8.52 2
31 898 Arbour, Lexie SO New Hampshir 8.56 4
32 860 Boruta-Howard, Tes JR Maine 8.57 3 8.569
33 999 Walker, Kimara FR New Haven 8.57 2 8.570
34 929 Orlacchio, Carly FR New Hampshir 8.62 1
35 994 Silhan, Erica FR New Haven 8.69 4
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 times advance to finals
ECAC D3: @ 8.10
ECAC D1: # 7.68
Neicaaa: % 7.92
Donahue: * 7.68 2013 Lauren Perrodin/Stephanie Okpoebo '14, New H
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1095 Nieuwendam, Kirste SR Ucf 7.48# 7.474
2 998 Udaya, Ada SR New Haven X7.48* 7.480
3 1083 Bellamy, J'Nea SO Ucf 7.51#
4 1097 Peterson, Christal SR Ucf 7.60#
5 808 Tabin, Brianna SR Holy Cross 7.62#
6 690 Suchland, Emmaline JR Brown 7.68# 7.673
7 930 Perrodin, Lauren JR New Hampshir 7.68# 7.677
8 1092 Jones, Cessily JR Ucf 7.80%
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 26.90
ECAC D1: # 25.04
Neicaaa: % 25.90
Donahue: * 25.05 2014 Stephanie Okpoebo, Holy Cross
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1095 Nieuwendam, Kirste SR Ucf 24.47# 1
2 1083 Bellamy, J'Nea SO Ucf 24.73# 1
3 1097 Peterson, Christal SR Ucf 24.92# 1
4 1092 Jones, Cessily JR Ucf 25.16% 2
5 1091 Henry, Terika JR Ucf 25.18% 1
6 690 Suchland, Emmaline JR Brown 25.33% 2
7 808 Tabin, Brianna SR Holy Cross 25.35% 1
8 1124 Stoyle, Rebecca SR Umass Amhers 25.86% 3
9 980 Holt, Marshae JR New Haven X25.90 2
10 865 Jackson, Teal SO Maine 25.99@ 3
11 930 Perrodin, Lauren JR New Hampshir 26.07@ 2
12 1000 Watts, Ivy SR New Haven X26.36 2
13 771 Bobinski, Kathryn SR Holy Cross 26.61@ 3
14 985 Knebes, Riley FR New Haven X26.64 2
15 866 MacLean, Grace SO Maine 26.72@ 5
16 1223 Thomas, Kafesha JR Hartford 26.79@ 4
17 1110 Green, Brittany SO Umass Amhers 26.83@ 3
18 1022 Alexander, Victori JR Northeastern 26.86@ 3
19 1113 Kromko, Courtney SR Umass Amhers 26.90@ 6
20 1033 Michels, Melissa FR Northeastern 27.28 4
21 792 Maier, Allison SO Holy Cross 27.31 5
22 811 West, Gabriela SO Holy Cross 27.46 5
23 788 Johnson, Fiorella SR Holy Cross 27.51 4
24 1183 Rosenblum, Taylor SO Vermont 27.55 4
25 996 Sterling, Essence SO New Haven X27.56 5
26 927 O'Brien, Jordan FR New Hampshir 27.65 5
27 1173 Knowles, Maura JR Vermont 27.86 3
28 748 Steenburn, Amara FR Hartford 27.91 6
29 901 Brady, Lauren FR New Hampshir 27.95 6
30 734 Burt, Briana FR Hartford 28.02 7
31 730 Bossi, Lauren SO Hartford 28.06 6
32 743 Modeste, Merrica SR Hartford 28.17 7
33 999 Walker, Kimara FR New Haven X28.38 5
34 906 DePalma, Rachael SR New Hampshir 29.20 6
35 926 Nash, Andrea JR New Hampshir 29.20 7
36 742 King, Kaitlyn FR Hartford 29.63 7
37 994 Silhan, Erica FR New Haven X29.76 6
38 739 Fuller, Maggie JR Hartford 29.95 7
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 1:00.50
ECAC D1: # 57.04
Neicaaa: % 59.04
Donahue: * 56.85 2014 Maria Curit, Stonehill
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1000 Watts, Ivy SR New Haven X57.93 1
2 1169 Gaetani, Dana JR Vermont 58.68% 1
3 685 Noordam, Jeanine FR Brown 58.97% 1
4 794 McArdle, Stefanie FR Holy Cross 59.52@ 1
5 778 Dietter, Meghan FR Holy Cross 1:00.21@ 2
6 812 Wood, Oona JR Holy Cross 1:00.49@ 3
7 905 Costa, Morgan SR New Hampshir 1:00.53 2
8 802 Shubrick, Payton SR Holy Cross 1:00.72 2
9 904 Conti, Gina FR New Hampshir 1:00.96 3
10 871 O'Neil, Shannon JR Maine 1:01.02 2
11 867 Macura, Grace FR Maine 1:01.12 3
12 811 West, Gabriela SO Holy Cross 1:01.13 3
13 1158 Abiti, Pearl FR Vermont 1:01.17 1
14 920 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshir 1:02.46 3
15 694 Venable, Elena SR Brown 1:02.70 2
16 743 Modeste, Merrica SR Hartford 1:03.12 4
17 1167 Eberth, Sydney SR Vermont 1:03.94 2
18 993 Rindgen, Amanda JR New Haven X1:04.96 4
19 798 Poindexter, Jordan FR Holy Cross 1:05.21 3
20 915 Hargbol, Crista SO New Hampshir 1:05.23 4
21 976 Cooper, Tianangay SO New Haven X1:05.36 4
22 989 Mitchell, Tiara SR New Haven X1:05.37 4
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC D1: # 1:16.04
Neicaaa: % 1:17.76
Donahue: * 1:16.39 2013 Jocelyn Hubbard, Northeastern
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 689 Stanton, Alexandra SR Brown 1:15.05# 1
2 909 Gajewski, Danielle FR New Hampshir 1:17.32% 1
3 788 Johnson, Fiorella SR Holy Cross 1:21.17 1
4 912 Gray, Parker FR New Hampshir 1:21.93 2
5 906 DePalma, Rachael SR New Hampshir 1:22.18 1
6 1027 Caracciolo, Rosali SO Northeastern 1:22.46 2
7 928 Ordway, Taylor JR New Hampshir 1:22.78 2
8 806 Stephens, Victoria SO Holy Cross 1:23.17 1
9 926 Nash, Andrea JR New Hampshir 1:23.69 3
10 1184 Scott, Heather FR Vermont 1:23.76 3
11 682 Kramer, Liana SO Brown 1:23.82 2
12 783 Grimmke, Annie SO Holy Cross 1:25.34 2
13 742 King, Kaitlyn FR Hartford 1:25.71 3
14 981 Hughey, Naomi JR New Haven X1:27.05 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 2:22.50
ECAC D1: # 2:14.44
Neicaaa: % 2:18.50
Donahue: * 2:11.22 2012 Julie McGilpin, Vermont
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1114 MacLean, Heather SO Umass Amhers 2:10.80* 1
2 1096 Pauls, Caroline JR Ucf 2:13.15# 1
3 1035 Myers, Corinne FR Northeastern 2:13.19# 1
4 699 Worthy, Taylor SO Brown 2:13.36# 1
5 1021 Adler, Sarah FR Northeastern 2:14.39# 1
6 919 Kruse, Cassandra JR New Hampshir 2:15.73% 1
7 1087 Chamberlain, Rosie FR Ucf 2:15.87% 1
8 735 Crisafulli, Samant SR Hartford 2:16.05% 1
9 1179 Rawding, Hilary JR Vermont 2:16.90% 1
10 782 Gildea, Catherine JR Holy Cross 2:16.96% 2
11 793 Matherne, Zoe FR Holy Cross 2:17.11% 2
12 1163 Del Rossi, Gemma FR Vermont 2:17.94% 2
13 1160 Boesch-Dining, Smi FR Vermont 2:20.16@ 2
14 1127 Webb, Krista SO Umass Amhers 2:20.73@ 2
15 1166 Durand, Sydney SR Vermont 2:20.96@ 2
16 1123 Sheridan, Kelsey SR Umass Amhers 2:22.07@ 2
17 910 Giese, Alexandria SO New Hampshir 2:23.22 3
18 1117 Neves, Courtney SR Umass Amhers 2:23.30 2
19 916 Hunt, Brittany JR New Hampshir 2:23.50 3
20 902 Brown, Lauren JR New Hampshir 2:23.62 3
21 1107 Deveau, Bridget FR Umass Amhers 2:24.19 3
22 978 Fox, Erin SO New Haven X2:24.42 1
23 997 Tangney, Olivia JR New Haven X2:25.11 2
24 1178 Peterson, Heidi JR Vermont 2:26.04 2
25 1175 Kwasny, Madison SO Vermont 2:26.34 2
26 869 Maxim, Kelsey SO Maine 2:26.91 3
27 1164 Dewald, Emily FR Vermont 2:27.36 3
28 1027 Caracciolo, Rosali SO Northeastern 2:27.53 2
29 872 Shaw, Faith FR Maine 2:27.84 3
30 982 Ifill- Jones, Jami SO New Haven X2:29.04 2
31 745 Price, Georgette SO Hartford 2:35.24 3
32 741 Hock, Samantha FR Hartford 2:37.08 3
33 990 Moul, Samantha SO New Haven X2:37.68 3
34 1028 Crooke, Allyson SR Northeastern 2:49.07 3
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC D1: # 2:56.24
Neicaaa: % 3:03.24
Donahue: * 2:56.67 2012 Alasia Griebel, Central Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1032 Johnstone, Kate SR Northeastern 2:52.95#
2 803 Sowinski, Rachel SO Holy Cross 2:57.26%
3 1100 Williams, Amelia SR Ucf 2:57.73%
4 934 Symanski, Amanda SO New Hampshir 2:58.05%
5 907 Donegan, Laura Ros SO New Hampshir 3:00.59%
6 922 Masters, Angelyn FR New Hampshir 3:05.86
7 918 Keiran, Sarah SO New Hampshir 3:06.76
8 933 Shorter, Julia FR New Hampshir 3:07.94
9 805 Spitler, Kathryn FR Holy Cross 3:12.86
10 1111 Hansson, Callie FR Umass Amhers 3:17.52
11 744 Nyser, Samantha FR Hartford 3:18.65
12 740 Hassett, Heather FR Hartford 3:20.36
13 986 Mathewson, Samanth SR New Haven X3:36.00
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 5:18.00
ECAC D1: # 4:59.04
Neicaaa: % 5:05.50
Donahue: * 4:48.45 2014 Elinor Purrier, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1112 Hilliard, Rachel SR Umass Amhers 4:58.99# 1
2 775 Carley, Caroline JR Holy Cross 4:59.27% 1
3 1036 O'Dea, Jordan SO Northeastern 4:59.90% 1
4 1039 Ruffo, Kerri FR Northeastern 5:02.17% 1
5 1129 Zinner, Carly JR Umass Amhers 5:03.27% 1
6 1177 Peirsol, Amber JR Vermont 5:07.73@ 1
7 672 Braiman, Abigail SR Brown 5:10.95@ 1
8 776 Carr, Caroline SO Holy Cross 5:11.11@ 2
9 1115 Martyn, Deirdre SO Umass Amhers 5:13.92@ 2
10 1180 Richer, Julie SO Vermont 5:14.56@ 1
11 911 Gilmore, Riley FR New Hampshir 5:17.31@ 2
12 787 Jeter, Hannah FR Holy Cross 5:18.10 1
13 781 Gargiulo, Kirsten SO Holy Cross 5:18.25 2
14 736 Demars, Nicole FR Hartford 5:18.68 2
15 1122 Sands, Colleen FR Umass Amhers 5:19.81 1
16 908 Estep, Katherine SO New Hampshir 5:27.26 3
17 1101 Allen, Samantha FR Umass Amhers 5:27.91 2
18 733 Buckley, Sara JR Hartford 5:28.84 2
19 738 Freeman, Mikela SO Hartford 5:28.99 3
20 1172 Keiran, Tina SO Vermont 5:29.35 2
21 791 Lombardo, Elizabet FR Holy Cross 5:29.85 3
22 809 Turner, Claire FR Holy Cross 5:31.53 3
23 807 Sullivan, Anne FR Holy Cross 5:31.71 3
24 914 Haney, Mckenzie JR New Hampshir 5:33.52 3
25 1120 Purdue-Smithe, Ale SR Umass Amhers 5:37.39 2
26 1116 McMahon, Molly JR Umass Amhers 5:40.14 2
27 785 Holdridge, Katheri JR Holy Cross 5:43.80 3
28 746 Rice, Haley SR Hartford 5:44.26 2
29 786 Iannaconi, Emily SO Holy Cross 5:47.10 3
30 1103 Bailly, Gracie FR Umass Amhers 5:58.62 3
31 731 Brown, Rachel SO Hartford 6:06.44 3
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 10:45.00
ECAC D1: # 9:58.94
Neicaaa: % 10:21.00
Donahue: * 9:30.28 2013 Bridget Dahlberg, Boston College
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1084 Blaney, Anne-Marie SO Ucf 9:37.33# 1
2 1112 Hilliard, Rachel SR Umass Amhers 9:40.12# 1
3 1221 Young, Lucy SO Northeastern 9:50.47# 1
4 900 Blais, Samantha JR New Hampshir 10:05.56% 1
5 1162 Clark, Alicia JR Vermont 10:07.17% 1
6 1093 Korsmit, Laura FR Ucf 10:12.13% 1
7 876 Wilson, Annabelle JR Maine 10:19.08% 1
8 1122 Sands, Colleen FR Umass Amhers 10:24.13@ 1
9 1089 Forrester, Kalleig FR Ucf 10:29.14@ 2
10 936 Walker, Kellie SR New Hampshir 10:37.31@ 2
11 810 Welsh, Mary SO Holy Cross 10:41.60@ 2
12 674 Conway, Alexandra SR Brown 10:41.76@ 1
13 931 Provost, Rachel SO New Hampshir 10:42.80@ 2
14 677 Feinberg, Joelle FR Brown 10:44.46@ 1
15 1120 Purdue-Smithe, Ale SR Umass Amhers 10:45.45 1
16 875 Varin-Tremblay, Ca SR Maine 10:48.92 2
17 1023 Apostolidis, Daphn SO Northeastern 10:50.16 2
18 1086 Castillo, Claire FR Ucf 10:53.09 2
19 1159 Balser, Denali SO Vermont 10:56.43 2
20 693 Van Pernis, Alexis FR Brown 10:56.94 1
21 1165 Dissly, Laura FR Vermont 11:02.29 2
22 737 Donlon, Ellie FR Hartford 11:05.71 1
23 1116 McMahon, Molly JR Umass Amhers 11:06.52 2
24 1188 Yancey, Colleen FR Vermont 11:10.64 2
25 679 Harmange, Cecile FR Brown 11:16.83 1
26 864 Howard, Cassandra FR Maine 11:22.94 2
27 995 Sorrentino, Daniel SR New Haven X11:34.66 2
28 1103 Bailly, Gracie FR Umass Amhers 11:34.87 2
29 984 Kiernan, Meghan FR New Haven X11:37.33 2
30 1102 Aruri, Leila FR Umass Amhers 11:48.88 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 times advance to finals
ECAC D3: @ 9.45
ECAC D1: # 8.80
Neicaaa: % 9.32
Donahue: * 8.90 2013 Nicole Ginard, Northeastern
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 866 MacLean, Grace SO Maine % 9.09q 3
2 920 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshir % 9.18q 1
3 770 Arndt, Mackenzie SR Holy Cross % 9.19q 1
4 692 Van Metre, Rachel JR Brown % 9.21q 2
5 1170 Honan, Mallory SO Vermont % 9.25q 2
6 784 Hitscherich, Alann FR Holy Cross % 9.32q 4
7 681 Isidor, Melissa SO Brown @ 9.35q 4
8 1187 Weisbecker, Grace SO Vermont @ 9.36q 2
9 789 Kimball, Jennifer SO Holy Cross @ 9.41 2 9.403
10 1225 Zamarra, Victoria FR Holy Cross @ 9.41 2 9.407
11 985 Knebes, Riley FR New Haven 9.74 4
12 903 Checovich, Emma FR New Hampshir 9.78 3
13 779 Eckert, Alexandra JR Holy Cross 9.82 2
14 1028 Crooke, Allyson SR Northeastern 9.92 1
15 777 Dahlstrom, Sarah SR Holy Cross 9.94 1
16 780 Eldracher, Alexa SO Holy Cross 9.97 4
17 734 Burt, Briana FR Hartford 10.05 3
18 691 Sweeney, Heather JR Brown 10.07 3
19 874 Tasker, Synclaire FR Maine 10.13 3
20 1161 Bridgman, Ellen JR Vermont 10.26 1
21 730 Bossi, Lauren SO Hartford 10.31 2
22 915 Hargbol, Crista SO New Hampshir 10.34 4
23 1128 Witt, Julia FR Umass Amhers 10.35 1
24 739 Fuller, Maggie JR Hartford 10.53 4
25 1181 Roberge, Cassie SO Vermont 10.71 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 times advance to finals
ECAC D3: @ 9.45
ECAC D1: # 8.80
Neicaaa: % 9.32
Donahue: * 8.90 2013 Nicole Ginard, Northeastern
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 866 MacLean, Grace SO Maine 9.08%
2 692 Van Metre, Rachel JR Brown 9.12%
3 770 Arndt, Mackenzie SR Holy Cross 9.17%
4 920 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshir 9.17%
5 681 Isidor, Melissa SO Brown 9.19%
6 1170 Honan, Mallory SO Vermont 9.33@
7 1187 Weisbecker, Grace SO Vermont 9.61
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 4:09.00
ECAC D1: # 3:52.54
Donahue: * 3:52.15 2012 , Brown
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ucf 'A' 3:50.86* 1
2 New Hampshire 'A' 3:59.71@ 1
3 Holy Cross 'A' 4:00.74@ 1
4 Northeastern 'A' 4:04.56@ 1
5 Vermont 'A' 4:05.16@ 2
6 Holy Cross 'B' x4:05.51@ 2
7 Brown 'A' 4:07.54@ 1
8 New Hampshire 'B' x4:08.46@ 2
9 Umass Amherst 'A' 4:11.39 1
10 Holy Cross 'C' x4:12.48 2
11 Vermont 'B' x4:17.50 2
12 Hartford 'A' 4:32.20 2
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC D1: # 9:25.24
Donahue: * 9:43.24 2013 , Brown
School Finals
================================================================
1 Umass Amherst 'A' 9:42.28*
2 Umass Amherst 'B' x10:12.71
3 New Haven 'A' X10:23.36
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Height: 1.50m
ECAC D3: @ 1.60m
ECAC D1: # 1.70m
Neicaaa: % 1.66m
Donahue: * 1.70m 2014 Brittany St. Clair, Vermont
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1094 Lampert, Allison JR Ucf 1.75m# 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P XO XXO XO O XXX
2 670 Akande, Morayo JR Brown 1.70m# 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P O O XXX
3 932 Salley, Jessica SR New Hampshir 1.65m@ 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O XXX
4 1042 Sullivan, Kelsey FR Northeastern J1.65m@ 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P XO O XXO XXX
5 921 Mara, Jeannette SO New Hampshir 1.60m@ 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
5 687 Schaeffer, Erin SO Brown 1.60m@ 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
7 789 Kimball, Jennifer SO Holy Cross J1.60m@ 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
8 1082 Acker, Kebreyona FR Ucf J1.60m@ 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P XO XXO XXX
9 994 Silhan, Erica FR New Haven X1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
9 899 Artruc, Tessa FR New Hampshir 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
9 1161 Bridgman, Ellen JR Vermont 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
9 686 Samaroo, Aubryn SO Brown 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
9 777 Dahlstrom, Sarah SR Holy Cross 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
9 1128 Witt, Julia FR Umass Amhers 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
9 924 Morrison, Rachel FR New Hampshir 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
16 739 Fuller, Maggie JR Hartford J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
17 1118 Osborne, Katharine JR Umass Amhers J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P XXO XXX
18 1125 Tompkins, Leah SO Umass Amhers 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
19 987 McGregor, Ianna FR New Haven XJ1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
19 797 Parise, Alexandra SR Holy Cross J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
21 730 Bossi, Lauren SO Hartford J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
21 1034 Moran, Erika SO Northeastern J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 3.15
ECAC D3: @ 3.30m
ECAC D1: # 3.60m
Neicaaa: % 3.38m
Donahue: * 3.80m 2014 Jenna Adams, WIlliams
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1187 Weisbecker, Grace SO Vermont 3.60m# 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.81
P O XO XXO XXX
2 795 McGahan, Michelle SR Holy Cross 3.45m% 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O O XXX
3 797 Parise, Alexandra SR Holy Cross J3.45m% 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O XO O XXX
4 772 Briggs, Jamison FR Holy Cross J3.45m% 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
XXO O O XXX
5 868 Masters, Jaclyn JR Maine 3.30m@ 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
P XO XXX
6 1040 Schweiger, Dana SR Northeastern 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
O XXX
6 804 Speroni, Samantha SO Holy Cross 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
O XXX
8 1109 Gabriele, Katherin SO Umass Amhers J3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
XO XXX
8 1106 Busch, Rachel SR Umass Amhers J3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
XO XXX
8 1024 Benfey, Kelly SR Northeastern J3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
XO XXX
-- 1085 Byrnes, Paige SO Ucf NH
3.15 3.30
P XXX
-- 988 Mezei, Keira SO New Haven XNH
3.15
XXX
-- 779 Eckert, Alexandra JR Holy Cross NH
3.15
XXX
-- 1168 Ehrlich, Tess JR Vermont NH
3.15
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 4.88 m
Top 9 to finals
ECAC D3: @ 5.15m
ECAC D1: # 5.70m
Neicaaa: % 5.40m
Donahue: * 5.76m 2012 Jesse LaBreck, Maine
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1113 Kromko, Courtney SR Umass Amhers 5.55m% 18-02.50
5.48m 5.55m FOUL FOUL 5.46m 5.42m
2 992 Redwood, Roxanne SO New Haven X5.53m 18-01.75
5.12m 5.08m 5.30m FOUL 5.42m 5.53m
3 989 Mitchell, Tiara SR New Haven X5.50m 18-00.50
5.10m 5.13m 5.50m 5.31m 5.43m 5.46m
4 688 Scott, Shandell SO Brown 5.40m% 17-08.75
FOUL 5.40m 5.14m ND 5.15m 5.30m
5 1176 Marion, Cassie SR Vermont 5.39m@ 17-08.25
5.22m FOUL 5.13m 3.21m 5.39m 5.22m
6 1119 Palmer, Ashley SR Umass Amhers J5.39m@ 17-08.25
5.05m FOUL 5.22m 5.20m 4.53m 5.39m
7 866 MacLean, Grace SO Maine 5.36m@ 17-07.00
5.36m 5.32m 5.15m FOUL 5.24m 5.26m
8 1124 Stoyle, Rebecca SR Umass Amhers 5.34m@ 17-06.25
5.33m FOUL 5.28m 5.34m 5.31m 5.33m
9 1182 Roderick, Sara SR Vermont 5.30m@ 17-04.75
5.30m 5.04m FOUL 5.05m 5.13m 5.11m
10 1030 Garnick, Betsy SO Northeastern J5.30m@ 17-04.75
5.30m 5.13m PASS PASS PASS PASS
11 1042 Sullivan, Kelsey FR Northeastern 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m 5.13m FOUL
12 780 Eldracher, Alexa SO Holy Cross 5.07m 16-07.75
5.05m 5.07m ND
13 1108 Edwards, Camille SR Umass Amhers 5.02m 16-05.75
5.02m FOUL PASS
14 800 Romano, Marissa SR Holy Cross 5.01m 16-05.25
5.01m ND 4.91m
15 865 Jackson, Teal SO Maine 4.88m 16-00.25
FOUL FOUL 4.88m
16 1181 Roberge, Cassie SO Vermont 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75m ND FOUL
16 678 Guo, Anna SO Brown 4.75m 15-07.00
FOUL 4.75m FOUL
18 691 Sweeney, Heather JR Brown 3.88m 12-08.75
FOUL 3.88m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 10.60m
Top 9 to finals
ECAC D3: @ 10.85m
ECAC D1: # 11.90m
Neicaaa: % 11.15m
Donahue: * 12.29m 2014 Rebecca Stoyle, UMass Amherst
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 989 Mitchell, Tiara SR New Haven X11.78m 38-07.75
11.67m FOUL 11.78m 11.54m FOUL 10.79m
2 780 Eldracher, Alexa SO Holy Cross 11.37m% 37-03.75
10.82m 11.17m 11.37m FOUL 11.37m 11.32m
3 673 Churchill, Chelsie JR Brown 11.34m% 37-02.50
11.22m 11.16m 11.34m 11.00m 10.67m 11.34m
4 784 Hitscherich, Alann FR Holy Cross 11.28m% 37-00.25
10.82m 11.28m 10.75m 10.76m FOUL 11.11m
5 698 Williams, O'Sha JR Brown 11.13m@ 36-06.25
10.68m 10.97m 11.00m 11.13m 11.08m 11.06m
6 992 Redwood, Roxanne SO New Haven X11.04m 36-02.75
FOUL 11.00m 10.90m 11.04m 10.92m 10.99m
7 692 Van Metre, Rachel JR Brown 10.85m@ 35-07.25
FOUL FOUL 10.61m 10.65m FOUL 10.85m
8 987 McGregor, Ianna FR New Haven X10.83m 35-06.50
10.83m 10.74m 10.61m 10.65m ND ND
9 800 Romano, Marissa SR Holy Cross 10.61m 34-09.75
10.61m ND ND FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 773 Brogioli, MaryGrac SR Holy Cross 10.44m 34-03.00
10.44m FOUL FOUL
11 903 Checovich, Emma FR New Hampshir 10.41m 34-02.00
10.41m ND ND
11 1094 Lampert, Allison JR Ucf 10.41m 34-02.00
FOUL FOUL 10.41m
13 898 Arbour, Lexie SO New Hampshir 10.32m 33-10.25
10.32m ND ND
14 1224 Manning, Helen JR Maine 10.26m 33-08.00
10.26m FOUL ND
15 732 Brown, Savannah SO Hartford 9.99m 32-09.50
9.99m FOUL ND
16 862 Fletcher, Nicole FR Maine 9.58m 31-05.25
ND 9.58m ND
-- 1176 Marion, Cassie SR Vermont FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 742 King, Kaitlyn FR Hartford FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- 779 Eckert, Alexandra JR Holy Cross FOUL
FOUL ND ND
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 10.50m
Top 9 to finals
ECAC D3: @ 11.58m
ECAC D1: # 13.50m
Neicaaa: % 12.50m
Donahue: * 16.32m 2012 Zara Northover, Team Donahue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 671 Bazile, Michelle FR Brown 13.30m% 43-07.75
12.27m 12.36m 12.21m 13.30m 12.36m 12.90m
2 1088 Daniels, Tara FR Ucf 13.25m% 43-05.75
FOUL 12.64m 12.30m 13.23m 13.25m FOUL
3 861 Donohoe, Ashley SO Maine 12.76m% 41-10.50
11.92m 12.32m 11.96m 12.76m 11.62m 12.48m
4 684 Natrasevschi, Josi FR Brown 12.75m% 41-10.00
10.26m 11.81m 12.00m 12.75m 12.00m 12.32m
5 1043 Taitel, Zoe FR Northeastern 12.69m% 41-07.75
10.11m 12.56m FOUL 12.69m FOUL 11.45m
6 695 Vermillion, Heathe SR Brown 12.68m% 41-07.25
11.82m FOUL FOUL 12.68m 12.00m FOUL
7 1121 Riseborough, Marga SO Umass Amhers 12.55m% 41-02.25
12.11m 12.55m 11.83m 12.00m 12.01m 12.25m
8 1038 Rose, Alexandra JR Northeastern 12.02m@ 39-05.25
12.00m 11.92m 10.63m 11.49m 11.79m 12.02m
9 858 Bergeron, Rachel FR Maine 11.96m@ 39-03.00
11.52m 11.35m 11.96m 11.17m 11.09m 11.17m
10 917 Kaplan, Abigail JR New Hampshir 11.66m@ 38-03.25
11.30m 11.63m 11.66m
11 790 Kobelski, Cassandr SO Holy Cross 11.42m 37-05.75
11.42m ND ND
12 1174 Kurtic, Sydney SO Vermont 11.13m 36-06.25
10.46m FOUL 11.13m
13 799 Provost, Elizabeth JR Holy Cross 11.03m 36-02.25
9.95m 11.03m 10.53m
14 1186 Simonds, Liann SO Vermont 9.85m 32-03.75
9.85m ND ND
15 1185 Siebenaler, Gabby JR Vermont 9.77m 32-00.75
9.77m ND ND
16 925 Mullen, Mary FR New Hampshir 9.60m 31-06.00
9.60m ND ND
-- 1041 Serunian, Jenna SO Northeastern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 12.50m
Top 9 to finals
ECAC D3: @ 14.05m
ECAC D1: # 16.00m
Neicaaa: % 14.94m
Donahue: * 18.17m 2012 Julia Westover, Northeastern
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1090 Hambrick, Kalen JR Ucf 17.96m# 58-11.25
16.82m 16.65m 16.24m 17.85m 17.96m FOUL
2 870 McFetters, Robyn JR Maine 16.25m# 53-03.75
14.85m 15.60m 16.25m 15.59m FOUL FOUL
3 1038 Rose, Alexandra JR Northeastern 15.95m% 52-04.00
15.95m 15.81m 14.95m FOUL 14.75m 14.37m
4 684 Natrasevschi, Josi FR Brown 15.58m% 51-01.50
FOUL 14.12m 15.12m FOUL FOUL 15.58m
5 1041 Serunian, Jenna SO Northeastern 15.05m% 49-04.50
12.71m 15.05m 13.63m 14.23m FOUL 12.58m
6 859 Boardman, Emily JR Maine 14.85m@ 48-08.75
FOUL 14.85m 14.51m FOUL FOUL 13.66m
7 1088 Daniels, Tara FR Ucf 14.77m@ 48-05.50
13.84m FOUL 14.77m 14.28m FOUL 14.55m
8 1126 Wagner, Sara JR Umass Amhers 13.99m 45-10.75
FOUL 12.66m 13.99m 13.32m 13.83m 13.52m
9 1043 Taitel, Zoe FR Northeastern 13.65m 44-09.50
13.65m FOUL ND FOUL ND FOUL
10 858 Bergeron, Rachel FR Maine 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m 13.48m 13.29m
11 671 Bazile, Michelle FR Brown 13.42m 44-00.50
13.42m ND FOUL
12 1121 Riseborough, Marga SO Umass Amhers 12.79m 41-11.50
FOUL 12.65m 12.79m
13 913 Grigware, Keila SR New Hampshir 12.41m 40-08.75
12.41m ND ND
14 917 Kaplan, Abigail JR New Hampshir 12.38m 40-07.50
FOUL 12.38m ND
15 799 Provost, Elizabeth JR Holy Cross 12.32m 40-05.00
12.32m FOUL ND
16 1185 Siebenaler, Gabby JR Vermont 10.75m 35-03.25
10.75m ND FOUL
17 983 Jones, Colleen FR New Haven X10.71m 35-01.75
10.71m ND ND
18 977 Crossgrove, Courtn SO New Haven X10.33m 33-10.75
10.33m ND ND
19 1174 Kurtic, Sydney SO Vermont 9.88m 32-05.00
9.88m ND ND
20 861 Donohoe, Ashley SO Maine 9.56m 31-04.50
9.56m ND ND
-- 925 Mullen, Mary FR New Hampshir FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 695 Vermillion, Heathe SR Brown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 times advance to finals
ECAC D3: @ 7.10
IC4A: $ 6.98
Neicaaa: % 7.09
Donahue: * 6.84 2014 Romario Bailey, Vermont
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1012 Moshood, Courtney SO New Haven $ 6.92q 5
2 1081 Wilson, Damani SR Northeastern % 7.02q 1
3 1190 Bailey, Romario SO Vermont % 7.03q 2
4 890 Nelson, Mozai FR Maine % 7.07q 3
5 722 Pfaff, Brian FR Brown @ 7.10q 5
6 1138 Farnham, Patrick SR Umass Amhers 7.13q 1 7.125
7 721 Oyewole, Oluwatosi FR Brown 7.13q 4 7.126
8 715 Kelly, Ryan JR Brown 7.14q 3 7.132
9 1053 Fordwor, Kwame SO Northeastern 7.14 4 7.134
10 855 Tran, Vuong SR Holy Cross 7.20 4
11 723 Rhine, Fredrick SR Brown 7.24 5
12 963 Pelletier, Dylan JR New Hampshir 7.28 4 7.275
13 754 DiCarlo, Dominic SO Hartford 7.28 5 7.279
14 1137 Farlow, Peter SR Umass Amhers 7.30 2
15 765 Paterson, Alex SO Hartford 7.31 4 7.303
16 843 Murray, Jereme SO Holy Cross 7.31 1 7.307
17 958 McFadden, D'Mahl JR New Hampshir 7.33 2
18 1004 Blanton, Jahir FR New Haven 7.35 1 7.341
19 700 Alarcon, Taylor SO Brown 7.35 1 7.348
20 944 Decarlo, Christoph JR New Hampshir 7.36 3
21 1196 Chu, Kyle SR Vermont 7.42 3 7.411
22 1199 Columbia, Dylan JR Vermont 7.42 3 7.416
23 1011 Miller, Armani SO New Haven 7.43 2
24 1009 Martin, Jordan FR New Haven 7.53 5
25 1052 Fofana, Nick FR Northeastern 7.55 4
26 755 Erland, Ryan JR Hartford 7.58 1
27 1134 Copeland, Gregory SR Umass Amhers 7.62 2
28 1150 Pagliuca, Dana SO Umass Amhers 7.65 2
29 762 Mabry, Myles SO Hartford 7.81 3
30 767 Roschen, Andrew FR Hartford 7.84 4
31 758 Hudson, Errol JR Hartford 8.01 5
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 times advance to finals
ECAC D3: @ 7.10
IC4A: $ 6.98
Neicaaa: % 7.09
Donahue: * 6.84 2014 Romario Bailey, Vermont
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1012 Moshood, Courtney SO New Haven X6.86
2 1190 Bailey, Romario SO Vermont 6.92$
3 1081 Wilson, Damani SR Northeastern 6.96$
4 722 Pfaff, Brian FR Brown 7.06%
5 890 Nelson, Mozai FR Maine 7.08%
6 721 Oyewole, Oluwatosi FR Brown 7.09%
7 715 Kelly, Ryan JR Brown 7.13
8 1138 Farnham, Patrick SR Umass Amhers 7.14
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 22.80
IC4A: $ 22.24
Neicaaa: % 22.50
Donahue: * 21.93 2013 Anthony Mazola, Brown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1059 Henry, Donovan JR Northeastern 22.13$ 1
2 1049 Darrow, Kyle SO Northeastern 22.37% 2
3 722 Pfaff, Brian FR Brown 22.41% 1
4 963 Pelletier, Dylan JR New Hampshir 22.67@ 2
5 721 Oyewole, Oluwatosi FR Brown 22.74@ 1
6 890 Nelson, Mozai FR Maine 22.83 2
7 1190 Bailey, Romario SO Vermont 22.96 1
8 1069 Norris, Josh SR Northeastern 22.97 2
9 944 Decarlo, Christoph JR New Hampshir 23.02 2
10 1137 Farlow, Peter SR Umass Amhers 23.20 2
11 1070 Pavlich, Anthony SO Northeastern 23.24 3
12 723 Rhine, Fredrick SR Brown 23.30 4
13 765 Paterson, Alex SO Hartford 23.33 3
14 1130 Arneaud, Deion SO Umass Amhers 23.36 4
15 1053 Fordwor, Kwame SO Northeastern 23.42 1
16 1004 Blanton, Jahir FR New Haven X23.47 3
17 1196 Chu, Kyle SR Vermont 23.65 3
18 1131 Arons, Joshua SR Umass Amhers 23.81 5
19 729 Warwick, Hunter SR Brown 23.91 4
20 754 DiCarlo, Dominic SO Hartford 23.97 6
21 1045 Benny, Eric SO Northeastern 24.03 5
22 752 Crump-King, Justin SO Hartford 24.08 5
23 955 Maney, Ryan SO New Hampshir 24.24 5
24 853 Techiera, Michael SR Holy Cross 24.25 4
25 1061 Katsarakes, Peter FR Northeastern 24.55 4
26 1135 Cotto, Logan FR Umass Amhers 24.60 6
27 849 Reilly, Dylan JR Holy Cross 24.82 6
28 750 Calderaro, Brian FR Hartford 25.30 5
29 762 Mabry, Myles SO Hartford 25.30 6
30 1191 Basa, Caleb FR Vermont 25.68 5
31 758 Hudson, Errol JR Hartford 25.98 6
-- 706 Deery, Austin FR Brown DNF 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 51.00
IC4A: $ 49.20
Neicaaa: % 50.00
Donahue: * 49.37 2012 Tyler Hopson, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 715 Kelly, Ryan JR Brown 49.18$ 1
2 895 Viola, Joseph SR Maine 49.92% 1
3 832 Galasso, Michael SR Holy Cross 49.96% 1
4 1070 Pavlich, Anthony SO Northeastern 50.02@ 1
5 887 Lucas, Michael JR Maine 50.95@ 2
6 1208 Koenig, Anderson JR Vermont 51.62 2
7 1204 Deluna, Nick SR Vermont 51.83 2
8 1205 Duncan, Mallory SR Vermont 52.11 1
9 1005 Dannenhoffer, Chri SR New Haven X52.12 2
10 1132 Blum, Zachary SO Umass Amhers 52.15 3
11 1061 Katsarakes, Peter FR Northeastern 52.34 2
12 701 Bermel, Christian JR Brown 52.41 2
13 1045 Benny, Eric SO Northeastern 52.42 1
14 880 Dang, Luke SO Maine 52.44 3
15 814 Abacherli, Dominic SR Holy Cross 52.93 3
16 1156 Thomas, Cory SO Umass Amhers 53.23 3
17 1150 Pagliuca, Dana SO Umass Amhers 53.36 3
18 1072 Richards, Matt FR Northeastern 53.47 4
19 764 Monrose, Hansy SO Hartford 54.57 4
20 749 Black, Jacob FR Hartford 56.51 4
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
IC4A: $ 1:05.02
Neicaaa: % 1:05.75
Donahue: * 1:05.25 2102 Kyle Trombley, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 965 Poggi, Christopher SO New Hampshir 1:03.91$ 1
2 1059 Henry, Donovan JR Northeastern 1:05.97 1
3 1069 Norris, Josh SR Northeastern 1:06.57 1
4 1071 Quinn, Connor SO Northeastern 1:06.81 2
5 966 Poggi, Joseph FR New Hampshir 1:07.07 1
6 1139 Finestone, Alex SO Umass Amhers 1:07.13 2
7 889 Merrill, Scott SR Maine 1:07.15 1
8 818 Boire, Nicholas FR Holy Cross 1:07.25 3
9 856 Ward, William SO Holy Cross 1:07.57 2
10 938 Anderson, James SR New Hampshir 1:07.73 2
11 1066 McDonald, David SO Northeastern 1:08.20 3
12 948 Hardy, Ross SO New Hampshir 1:08.25 2
13 953 Kittredge, Jacob SO New Hampshir 1:08.75 3
14 971 Souza, Steven SR New Hampshir 1:09.32 1
15 756 Fernandez, Daniel JR Hartford 1:09.87 3
16 752 Crump-King, Justin SO Hartford 1:09.92 2
17 829 Donohue, James FR Holy Cross 1:10.89 3
18 750 Calderaro, Brian FR Hartford 1:11.19 4
19 946 Franger, Robert FR New Hampshir 1:11.22 4
20 1019 Small, Nathaniel FR New Haven X1:13.33 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 1:58.00
IC4A: $ 1:54.50
Neicaaa: % 1:56.00
Donahue: * 1:51.42 2008 Ben Scheetz, Amherst
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 719 Ostrowski, Ben SO Brown 1:54.22$ 1
2 839 Keefer, Lucas JR Holy Cross 1:54.37$ 1
3 815 Andre, Michael SO Holy Cross 1:55.77% 1
4 1203 Deluna, Danny SO Vermont 1:55.91% 1
5 1068 Navin, Jay FR Northeastern 1:58.58 1
6 1018 Rose, Devin JR New Haven X1:59.58 1
7 1142 Gironda, Eric SO Umass Amhers 2:00.18 1
8 952 Kent, Tanner SO New Hampshir 2:00.27 2
9 1010 Messam, Chad JR New Haven X2:00.38 1
10 940 Brown, Jonathan FR New Hampshir 2:00.59 2
11 1014 Parris, Ryan JR New Haven 2:01.02 1
12 757 Helminski, Christo JR Hartford 2:01.04 1
13 1153 Sheldon, Daniel JR Umass Amhers 2:01.59 2
14 892 Salamone, Thomas JR Maine 2:02.28 2
15 836 Griffin, John JR Holy Cross 2:02.97 2
16 834 Ghiano, Benjamin SO Holy Cross 2:03.45 2
17 759 Jackman, Hunter FR Hartford 2:03.86 2
18 763 Marlow, Rourk SO Hartford 2:05.41 2
19 760 Jaworski, Evan FR Hartford 2:06.12 2
20 896 Wilkinson, Darryl SR Maine 2:08.08 2
21 1198 Clark, Maurie SR Vermont 2:08.35 2
22 835 Greco, G Matthew SO Holy Cross 2:09.84 2
23 769 Yancey, Lawrence FR Hartford 2:15.10 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
IC4A: $ 2:28.50
Neicaaa: % 2:30.24
Donahue: * 2:27.88 2012 Erik Berg, Brown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 947 Greene, Kevin SR New Hampshir 2:24.58* 1
2 964 Piazza, Drew SO New Hampshir 2:24.70* 1
3 1143 Groleau, Benjamin JR Umass Amhers 2:35.06 1
4 1218 Vernimb, Phil SR Vermont 2:36.76 1
5 1140 Fitzpatrick, Micha JR Umass Amhers 2:37.26 1
6 942 Chiesa, Ryan FR New Hampshir 2:38.66 2
7 1046 Condon, Daniel FR Northeastern 2:40.23 2
8 973 Verro, Joseph FR New Hampshir 2:40.48 2
9 837 Harrison, James JR Holy Cross 2:41.12 2
10 1200 Connors, Dave SR Vermont 2:41.97 1
11 751 Choiniere, Jonatha SR Hartford 2:42.08 2
12 838 Kalantzakos, Thoma FR Holy Cross 2:43.23 2
13 833 Gallagher, Bryan FR Holy Cross 2:43.87 2
14 1066 McDonald, David SO Northeastern 2:48.32 2
15 1052 Fofana, Nick FR Northeastern 2:48.63 2
16 761 Lopes, Kyle FR Hartford 2:49.61 2
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 4:24.00
IC4A: $ 4:14.50
Neicaaa: % 4:17.24
Donahue: * 4:12.49 2013 Kevin Cooper, Brown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1050 Duffey, Paul SO Northeastern 4:07.68* 1
2 1076 Schilkowsky, John SR Northeastern 4:11.50* 1
3 967 Prizzi, John SR New Hampshir 4:12.86$ 1
4 712 Hamilton, Tucker SO Brown 4:12.96$ 1
5 1078 Stafford, Christia FR Northeastern 4:15.24% 1
6 716 Mahoney, Matt FR Brown 4:16.03% 2
7 1054 Fraielli, Zachary SR Northeastern 4:16.10% 1
8 831 Dutton, Trevor SR Holy Cross 4:16.22% 2
9 842 Muldoon, Dennis JR Holy Cross 4:17.71@ 2
10 1201 Coppinger, Patrick SO Vermont 4:17.83@ 2
11 1080 Trapani, Benjamin FR Northeastern 4:18.26@ 1
12 1148 McNaughton, Michae JR Umass Amhers 4:18.39@ 3
13 724 Roelke, Evan SR Brown 4:18.84@ 1
14 1152 Selsman, Adam FR Umass Amhers 4:19.63@ 2
15 1149 Ness, Stephen SR Umass Amhers 4:21.55@ 2
16 854 Tejidor, Francisco JR Holy Cross 4:24.61 2
17 1063 Lange, Jason SO Northeastern 4:25.20 2
18 1048 Cunningham, Pat SO Northeastern 4:27.44 2
19 894 Tracy, Justin SO Maine 4:28.75 2
20 1147 Maldari, Michael SO Umass Amhers 4:29.63 3
21 941 Chabot, Zachary JR New Hampshir 4:29.83 2
22 951 Kenefick, Timothy FR New Hampshir 4:30.09 3
23 835 Greco, G Matthew SO Holy Cross 4:31.63 3
24 1058 Hammond, Craig SO Northeastern 4:31.83 2
25 817 Bentivegna, John SO Holy Cross 4:32.23 3
26 753 Davis, Charles JR Hartford 4:33.10 3
27 1153 Sheldon, Daniel JR Umass Amhers 4:35.12 3
28 1007 Hennig, Nathan SO New Haven X4:39.47 3
29 1192 Bell, Noah FR Vermont 4:42.40 3
30 823 Christ, William FR Holy Cross 4:46.86 3
31 828 Dodge, Henry SO Holy Cross 4:54.61 3
32 850 Rojas, Jorge JR Holy Cross 5:03.11 3
-- 1214 O'Leary, Thomas JR Vermont DNF 1
-- 1071 Quinn, Connor SO Northeastern DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 8:50.00
IC4A: $ 8:27.00
Neicaaa: % 8:30.50
Donahue: * 8:15.13 2014 Wesley Gallagher, Northeastern
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 881 Frye, Levi SO Maine 8:35.99@
2 1212 Moroney, Dan JR Vermont 8:36.50@
3 1217 Souder, Dylan SR Vermont 8:38.63@
4 974 Wildgoose, Jeremy JR New Hampshir 8:40.70@
5 878 Bourget, Lucas SO Maine 8:42.03@
6 1206 Hazlehurst, Fletch JR Vermont 8:46.62@
7 960 Moretti, Jeffrey SR New Hampshir 8:47.64@
8 1075 Scanlon, Garrett FR Northeastern 8:50.55
9 1215 Scofield, Oliver JR Vermont 8:51.19
10 1189 Anderstrom, Aaron JR Vermont 8:51.94
11 886 Lenfest, Jarrod SR Maine 8:53.81
12 1151 Patterson, Nichola JR Umass Amhers 8:55.36
13 945 Dutton, Mitchell SO New Hampshir 9:00.35
14 1211 Lucci, Aaron FR Vermont 9:01.96
15 956 McCarthy, Brendan JR New Hampshir 9:03.71
16 768 Stoutz, Matthew SR Hartford 9:37.03
17 1016 Proto, Nicholas FR New Haven X9:41.15
18 851 Seebode, Joseph SR Holy Cross 9:54.56
19 820 Boudon, Andrew SR Holy Cross 10:01.43
20 840 Kelly, Cameron FR Holy Cross 10:05.99
21 822 Chrappa, Steven SO Holy Cross 10:08.37
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 times advance to finals
ECAC D3: @ 8.65
IC4A: $ 8.25
Neicaaa: % 8.57
Donahue: * 8.04 2013 Corey Thomas, Stonehill
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1207 Kallur, Martin JR Vermont % 8.27q 1
2 710 Garzia, Christophe JR Brown % 8.30q 3
3 958 McFadden, D'Mahl JR New Hampshir % 8.39q 3
4 1074 Samuels, Jordan FR Northeastern % 8.45q 2
5 729 Warwick, Hunter SR Brown % 8.47q 1
6 1216 Simon, Ed JR Vermont % 8.54q 2
7 1144 Grube, Zachary JR Umass Amhers 8.67q 3
8 955 Maney, Ryan SO New Hampshir 8.68q 2
9 1072 Richards, Matt FR Northeastern 8.70 3
10 1209 Krug, Mickey SR Vermont 8.71 1
11 887 Lucas, Michael JR Maine 8.75 2
12 893 Toothaker, Andrew SO Maine 8.76 1
13 1135 Cotto, Logan FR Umass Amhers 8.98 2
14 848 Raven, William SO Holy Cross 9.05 3
15 749 Black, Jacob FR Hartford 9.84 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 times advance to finals
ECAC D3: @ 8.65
IC4A: $ 8.25
Neicaaa: % 8.57
Donahue: * 8.04 2013 Corey Thomas, Stonehill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1207 Kallur, Martin JR Vermont 8.25$
2 1074 Samuels, Jordan FR Northeastern 8.26%
3 710 Garzia, Christophe JR Brown 8.33%
4 1216 Simon, Ed JR Vermont 8.35%
5 729 Warwick, Hunter SR Brown 8.50%
6 955 Maney, Ryan SO New Hampshir 8.62@
7 1144 Grube, Zachary JR Umass Amhers 8.71
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 3:28.00
IC4A: $ 3:19.90
Donahue: * 3:22.20 , Central Connecticut
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northeastern 'A' 3:22.04* 1
2 New Hampshire 'A' 3:23.76@ 1
3 Holy Cross 'A' 3:24.30@ 1
4 Northeastern 'B' x3:26.36@ 1
5 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:32.24 1
6 Vermont 'A' 3:32.58 2
7 Hartford 'A' 3:40.32 2
8 Hartford 'B' x3:40.88 2
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
IC4A: $ 7:53.00
Donahue: * 7:57.37 2013 , Brown
School Finals
================================================================
1 Vermont 'A' 8:02.92
2 Umass Amherst 'A' 8:04.37
3 New Hampshire 'A' 8:07.46
4 New Haven 'A' X8:13.31
5 Vermont 'B' 8:33.84
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 1.83m
ECAC D3: @ 1.93m
IC4A: $ 2.04m
Neicaaa: % 1.99m
Donahue: * 2.21m 2013 Corey Thomas, Stonehill
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1008 Jeune, Matthew SR New Haven X2.08m 6-09.75
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11
P P P O P XO XXX
2 1052 Fofana, Nick FR Northeastern 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXX
2 888 Martin, Tyler JR Maine 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXX
2 1060 Julian, Alex SO Northeastern 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXX
5 882 Harris, Connor SO Maine J1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
XXO O XXX
-- 1072 Richards, Matt FR Northeastern NH
1.83
XXX
-- 1197 Cioffredi, John FR Vermont NH
1.83 1.88
P XXX
-- 1011 Miller, Armani SO New Haven XNH
1.83
XXX
-- 957 McCoole, Keelan FR New Hampshir NH
1.83
XXX
-- 1065 McCarthy, Connor SO Northeastern NH
1.83
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 3.75m
ECAC D3: @ 4.55m
IC4A: $ 4.80m
Neicaaa: % 4.55m
Donahue: * 5.18m 2012 Kyle Duggan, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1222 Yoo, Joseph FR Brown 4.50m 14-09.00
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P XO O O XO XXX
2 1134 Copeland, Gregory SR Umass Amhers 4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P O O XXX
3 961 Morris, Bryan JR New Hampshir J4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P O XO XXX
3 1216 Simon, Ed JR Vermont J4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P XO P XXX
5 891 Rutter, James SR Maine J4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
XO P XO XO XO XXX
6 1141 Gemino, Nicholas SR Umass Amhers J4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P O O XXO XXX
7 830 Dunn, Timothy JR Holy Cross 4.20m 13-09.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P O XXX
7 879 Burgess, Devin SO Maine 4.20m 13-09.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P O O XXX
9 1195 Chevalier, Sam SR Vermont J4.20m 13-09.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P XXO XXX
11 852 Stokes, Seth SO Holy Cross 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XO XXX
19 884 Johnson, Garrett FR Maine J4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
O XO XO XXX
-- 1219 Voda, Chris JR Vermont NH
3.75 3.90 4.05
P P XXX
-- 1003 Bielesz, Jason JR New Haven XNH
3.75
XXX
-- 1072 Richards, Matt FR Northeastern NH
3.75
XXP
-- 705 D'Ascanio, Steven SO Brown NH
3.75
XXX
-- 1052 Fofana, Nick FR Northeastern NH
3.75
XXX
-- 1079 Thomas, Adam SO Northeastern NH
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 5.80m
Top 9 to finals
ECAC D3: @ 6.70m
IC4A: $ 7.02m
Neicaaa: % 6.81m
Donahue: * 7.32m 2012 Zachary Knocki, UMass Amherst
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1049 Darrow, Kyle SO Northeastern 7.23m$ 23-08.75
FOUL 7.11m 7.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 1020 Valalik, Tyler SR New Haven X6.89m 22-07.25
6.32m 6.89m 6.38m 6.48m FOUL 6.43m
3 1202 Cunningham, Colby JR Vermont 6.74m@ 22-01.50
FOUL FOUL 6.35m 6.74m 5.99m FOUL
4 713 Idah, Okuoma JR Brown 6.59m 21-07.50
6.21m ND 5.90m 6.36m 6.59m FOUL
5 1074 Samuels, Jordan FR Northeastern 6.58m 21-07.25
6.38m FOUL FOUL 6.54m 6.58m 6.47m
6 1220 Weider, Ian SO Vermont 6.56m 21-06.25
6.40m 6.41m 6.56m 6.56m 6.38m 6.52m
7 883 Hubbard, Julian JR Maine 6.36m 20-10.50
6.36m 6.02m 6.02m
8 1209 Krug, Mickey SR Vermont 6.35m 20-10.00
FOUL 6.35m 6.01m FOUL FOUL PASS
9 891 Rutter, James SR Maine 6.29m 20-07.75
FOUL 6.25m 6.29m ND FOUL FOUL
10 1011 Miller, Armani SO New Haven X6.13m 20-01.50
6.13m 6.10m FOUL
11 893 Toothaker, Andrew SO Maine 6.05m 19-10.25
FOUL 6.05m ND
11 1130 Arneaud, Deion SO Umass Amhers 6.05m 19-10.25
FOUL FOUL 6.05m
13 962 Nkounkou, Joel FR New Hampshir 6.02m 19-09.00
5.98m 6.01m 6.02m
14 1009 Martin, Jordan FR New Haven X6.01m 19-08.75
5.94m 6.01m ND
15 897 York, Matthew SR Maine 5.92m 19-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.92m
16 1013 Murray, George SO New Haven X5.90m 19-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.90m
17 714 Jones, Nkosi SO Brown 5.84m 19-02.00
FOUL FOUL 5.84m
18 950 Johnson, Daniel SR New Hampshir 5.82m 19-01.25
FOUL FOUL 5.82m
19 949 Jasper, Richard FR New Hampshir 5.81m 19-00.75
FOUL 5.76m 5.81m
-- 755 Erland, Ryan JR Hartford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 885 Lafortune, Herby SR Maine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 12.50m
Top 9 to finals
ECAC D3: @ 13.50m
IC4A: $ 14.45m
Neicaaa: % 13.84m
Donahue: * 15.07m 2014 Nathaniel Meade, Maine
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1008 Jeune, Matthew SR New Haven X14.76m 48-05.25
FOUL FOUL 14.55m 14.59m 14.76m 14.36m
2 700 Alarcon, Taylor SO Brown 14.04m% 46-00.75
FOUL FOUL 13.75m FOUL FOUL 14.04m
3 883 Hubbard, Julian JR Maine 14.02m% 46-00.00
FOUL 13.83m FOUL ND FOUL 14.02m
4 726 Sheriff, Dak JR Brown 13.63m@ 44-08.75
FOUL FOUL 13.19m ND FOUL 13.63m
5 885 Lafortune, Herby SR Maine 13.02m 42-08.75
13.02m ND FOUL FOUL 12.74m 12.77m
6 962 Nkounkou, Joel FR New Hampshir 12.71m 41-08.50
FOUL FOUL 12.71m 12.57m FOUL ND
7 1194 Chase, V SR Vermont 12.65m 41-06.00
12.65m 12.51m ND ND FOUL ND
8 949 Jasper, Richard FR New Hampshir 12.36m 40-06.75
12.36m ND ND ND FOUL FOUL
9 819 Bonin, Fletcher SO Holy Cross 11.94m 39-02.25
11.94m ND ND ND ND ND
10 827 DeMarco, Ambrose FR Holy Cross 11.44m 37-06.50
11.44m ND ND
11 882 Harris, Connor SO Maine 11.32m 37-01.75
11.32m ND ND
-- 841 Liguori, Matthew SO Holy Cross FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1015 Pinkrah, Ato JR New Haven XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 13.50m
Top 9 to finals
ECAC D3: @ 14.35m
IC4A: $ 15.70m
Neicaaa: % 14.83m
Donahue: * 17.58m 2012 Brice Paey, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 702 Clavette, Courtlan SR Brown 16.47m$ 54-00.50
16.14m 16.26m 16.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 1067 Mellusi, Eric FR Northeastern 15.73m$ 51-07.25
15.05m 14.44m 15.73m 14.72m 4.37m 14.65m
3 1062 Kim, Ryan FR Northeastern 15.44m% 50-08.00
11.54m 14.18m 15.13m 14.76m 15.44m 15.41m
4 718 O'Hara, Matthew JR Brown 15.43m% 50-07.50
14.64m FOUL 15.43m FOUL ND 15.24m
5 703 Comery, Aaron SO Brown 15.10m% 49-06.50
15.00m 14.21m 13.99m 14.53m ND 15.10m
6 1073 Rosenberg, Kevin SR Northeastern 15.07m% 49-05.50
FOUL FOUL 15.07m 14.71m FOUL FOUL
7 704 Cubra, Chris SO Brown 14.77m@ 48-05.50
14.65m 14.77m 14.51m 14.54m FOUL FOUL
8 1017 Rippe, Jordan JR New Haven X14.68m 48-02.00
14.26m 14.68m FOUL 13.87m 14.33m FOUL
9 954 Lynch, Thomas JR New Hampshir 14.46m@ 47-05.25
14.29m 14.46m 14.29m FOUL FOUL 13.86m
10 970 Shanahan, Michael SO New Hampshir 14.33m 47-00.25
14.33m 13.82m 14.19m
11 1044 Alder, Robert FR Northeastern 14.19m 46-06.75
14.19m 13.71m FOUL
12 968 Renaud, Jacob SR New Hampshir 14.18m 46-06.25
13.38m ND 14.18m
13 969 Ritzo, Nicholas FR New Hampshir 14.15m 46-05.25
13.26m 14.15m 13.49m
14 707 Dombrowski, Evan FR Brown 14.12m 46-04.00
13.96m FOUL 14.12m
15 1136 Davies, Brett SO Umass Amhers 13.96m 45-09.75
13.96m ND 13.66m
16 1055 Fugere, Connor FR Northeastern 13.88m 45-06.50
13.88m ND 13.65m
17 1146 Ingham, Nicholas JR Umass Amhers 12.39m 40-07.75
12.39m ND ND
18 1133 Bonfilio, Adam SO Umass Amhers 12.28m 40-03.50
12.28m ND ND
19 1145 Horn, Kristopher JR Umass Amhers 11.85m 38-10.50
11.85m ND ND
20 857 White, Lucius SR Holy Cross 10.45m 34-03.50
FOUL FOUL 10.45m
21 847 Quinn, Kyle SO Holy Cross 9.58m 31-05.25
9.58m ND ND
22 845 O'Brien, Myles FR Holy Cross 9.25m 30-04.25
9.25m ND ND
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 14.50m
Top 9 to finals
ECAC D3: @ 15.35m
IC4A: $ 17.00m
Neicaaa: % 15.85m
Donahue: * 18.06m 2012 Joshua Faboyede, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 970 Shanahan, Michael SO New Hampshir 18.63m* 61-01.50
17.42m 18.29m 17.73m 18.28m FOUL 18.63m
2 1057 Hall, James SR Northeastern 17.24m$ 56-06.75
15.32m FOUL 17.03m 16.93m 17.24m FOUL
3 968 Renaud, Jacob SR New Hampshir 16.88m% 55-04.75
16.02m 15.75m 16.56m 16.88m 16.60m 15.86m
4 718 O'Hara, Matthew JR Brown 16.53m% 54-02.75
15.34m 15.42m 15.40m 15.89m 16.46m 16.53m
5 821 Carey, Sean SR Holy Cross 16.22m% 53-02.75
FOUL 16.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 703 Comery, Aaron SO Brown 15.95m% 52-04.00
15.95m FOUL ND FOUL ND FOUL
7 1017 Rippe, Jordan JR New Haven X15.93m 52-03.25
15.47m 15.41m 14.55m 14.55m 15.93m ND
8 728 Truong, Phuong JR Brown 15.73m@ 51-07.25
FOUL 14.50m 15.03m 15.73m 15.64m FOUL
9 1055 Fugere, Connor FR Northeastern 14.74m 48-04.50
14.32m FOUL 14.74m FOUL 14.64m 14.53m
10 707 Dombrowski, Evan FR Brown 14.54m 47-08.50
13.48m ND 14.54m
11 954 Lynch, Thomas JR New Hampshir 14.35m 47-01.00
FOUL 14.35m FOUL
12 1056 Gray, Giovanni FR Northeastern 14.14m 46-04.75
FOUL 14.14m ND
13 1067 Mellusi, Eric FR Northeastern 13.95m 45-09.25
13.95m ND FOUL
14 857 White, Lucius SR Holy Cross 13.80m 45-03.50
13.80m ND ND
15 1073 Rosenberg, Kevin SR Northeastern 13.39m 43-11.25
13.39m FOUL FOUL
16 1002 Barber, Edward FR New Haven X12.48m 40-11.50
FOUL 12.48m ND
17 1136 Davies, Brett SO Umass Amhers 12.42m 40-09.00
12.42m FOUL FOUL
18 1044 Alder, Robert FR Northeastern 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m ND ND
19 825 Cunningham, Kyle SO Holy Cross 10.85m 35-07.25
FOUL FOUL 10.85m
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Ucf CFL 129.5
2 Brown BRWN 106.5
3 Holy Cross HCRO 104.5
4 New Hampshire UNH 72
5 Northeastern NEU 68.8333
6 Umass Amherst UMA 67.6666
7 Vermont UVT 44
8 Maine UME 37
9 Hartford HART 2
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Northeastern NEU 166
2 Brown BRWN 144
3 Vermont UVT 116.5
4 New Hampshire UNH 112.5
5 Maine UME 71.5
6 Umass Amherst UMA 54
7 Holy Cross HCRO 34.5
8 Hartford HART 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·15632 views
|